Country | Team | Leader |
| "DFSA : Digital Free Software Association" (Ariana, Tunisia) | Derguech Wassim |
| "Pretoria" (Pretoria, South Africa) | Karl Fischer |
| "KnowledgeHouseAfrica" (Lagos Universities and Polytechnics, Nigeria) | Joe Olutuase |
| "Linux Accra User Group" (Accra, Ghana) | Odzangba Dake |
| "Zimbabwe Open Software Society" (Harare, Zimbabwe) | Moses Marimo |
| "denvertech(lesotho)" (Seliba sa BoithutoCentre for SelfStudyMaseru, Lesotho) | Phomolo Lebotsa |
| "Ashanti Linux Users Group" (College of Technology Education Kumasi Campus, Ghana) | Benjamin Freeman |
| "DurbanTeam" (Pavillion Durban, South Africa) | Craig Adams |
| "Linux Chix Uganda" (Uganda Christian University Mukono, Uganda) | Evelyn Namara |
| "Sierra eRiders SL" (FBC College, Sierra Leone) | Sahr Foryoh Gborie |
| "WiLUG" (Winneba Ghana, Ghana) | Yao Mereku |
| "Linux Chix Namibia" (Windhoek Namibia, Namibia) | Ndapewa Hangula |
| "AI3L & Linux Chix Côte d'Ivoire" (LABTIC Abidjan Cte dIvoire, COTE DIVOIRE) | KASSIM KOUADIO ASSIROU |
| "UDUS-FOSSM" (Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto Nigeria, Nigeria) | Alhassan Aliyu Mohd |
| "PROTEGE QV" (YAOUNDE Rond Point Express Biyemassi, CAMEROON) | Sylvie SIYAM |
| "LinuxChix Zimbabwe" (Afria University, Mutare, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe) | Rumbidzayi Gadhula |
| "OpenSourceBulawayo" (Bulawayo, Zimbabwe) | xolani ndlovu |
| "Club de developpement et d'ingenierie de logiciel libre" (Conakry universit de Conakry centre Culturel franco-guinen, Guinea) | CAMARA Aboubacar Fode |
| "Arab Foss" (Cairo Egypt, Egypt) | Samer Azmy |
| "Open-Source Zambia (OSZ)" (Arcades Shopping Center, Zambia) | Teddy Nyambe |
| "LinuxFox" (Ecole Suprieure Polytechnique de Dakar, Senegal) | Jean-Pierre POUTCHEU |
| "ELUG" (Atlas Mall, Boksburg, South Africa, South Africa) | Adrian Snyman |
| "Rhodes University Computer Users Society (RUCUS)" (Grahamstown, South Africa, South Africa) | Richard Barnett |
| "Ubuntu KenyanTeam" (Kenyatta International Conference Centre, Nairobi, Kenya) | Ronald Odero |
| "Linux User Group of Mauritius" (Mauritius, Mauritius) | Avinash Meetoo |
| "Stellenbosch University Linux User Group" (The Neelsie Student Centre Stellenbosch University Stellenbosch South Africa., South Africa) | Christiaan Brand |
| "ujgeeks" (University Of Jos, Nigeria) | Cletus Okolie |
| "Whelp Linux Nigeria" (Kaduna, Nigeria) | David Kevin |
| "FolashadeWisdom" (Nigeria, Nigeria) | Folashade Wisdom |
| "SFD Bangladesh Team" (Dhaka, Bangladesh) | Russell John |
| "DabaweGNU" (Davao, Philippines) | Nathaniel Jayme |
| "Ciputra University" (Surabaya, Indonesia) | Benediktus Sumarsikin |
| "APIIT Lanka LUG" (Colombo, Sri Lanka) | Gayal Rupasinghe |
| "Open Ofice Indonesia" (Jakarta, Indonesia) | Farid Azis |
| "Nepal SFD Team" (Yala Maya Kendra, Nepal) | Subir Pradhanang |
| "OSSMovement" (Dhaka, Bangladesh) | Mohammad Anwarul Mamun |
| "BLUG-SFD 2007" (The Mall Gadong in conjuction with INFORAMA SHOWCASE 2007 on 2629 August 2007, Brunei Darussalam) | Azaman Suleiman |
| "Hong Kong SFD 2007" (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China) | Albert Chung |
| "MFOSS" (Makassar, Indonesia) | John Chendra |
| "hanoicity" (Hanoi, vietnam) | David Tremblay |
| "OmskLUG" (Center, Russian Federation) | Anatoly Kazantsev |
| "Anbu" (Suthanthira Dhina Poonga, Chennai, India) | Sri Ramadoss Mahalingam |
| "SFD Indore" (Indore M.P. India, India) | Girish Shukla |
| "SFD Bangladesh2 Team" (Bangladesh, Bangladesh) | Munir Hasan |
| "Union Christian College FOSS Cell" (India Kerala Alwaye Union Christian College, India) | Bruce Mathew |
| "TeamChinaShanghai" (Shanghai, China, CHINA) | SIZHANG CHEN |
| "CLAN" (Baguio City, Philippines, Philippines) | Marvin Astudillo |
| "Rajaram Computers" (Mahadanapuram Village, Karur District, India) | ramkumar lakshminarayanan |
| "OSDev Sriracha" (Sriracha Chonburi Thailand, THAILAND) | Samphan Raruenrom |
| "SILVA" (SILVA SRG, Indonesia) | Munif Rizky |
| "GLUGOT" (TCE, Madurai-15, India) | Balachandran Sivakumar |
| "AsiaSource-Pilipinas" (Metro Manila, Davao City and Zamboanga City, PHILIPPINES) | FRANCISCO SARMIENTO III |
| "Swathanthra malayalam computing" (Thrissur, India) | Anivar Aravind |
| "Rohtak Team" (Rohtak, India) | Ashish Bhatia |
| "FOSS Society Malaysia" (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Malaysia) | Khairil Yusof |
| "ubuntuclub" (Union mall, Ladprow, Bangkok, Thailand) | Sira Nokyoongtong |
| "Seshasayee Institute of Technology Foss Cell" (Seshasayee Institute of Technology Campus, Trichy, In, India) | ravindhren vg |
| "KSL_BL" (Jakarta, Indonesia) | Kholid Albar |
| "BLUE" (Kilosbayan House, First Street, Acacia Lane, Mandaluyong City 1550 , Philippines) | Arnold Laurinaria |
| "Beijing LUG" (Beijing, China, China) | Frederic Muller |
| "Cloggers" (Sunway Hotel, Phnom Penh, Cambodia) | Virak HOR |
| "KaiYuan" (Peking University, China) | Kai Yuan Wang |
| "SF-Phil 2007" (PUP Sta. Mesa, Philippines) | Rick Bahague |
| "inetsys" (BVBCET Hubli, Karnataka, INDIA, INDIA) | Karthik Kulkarni |
| "Karaganda LUG" (Karaganda, Kazakhstan) | Slava Bakharev |
| "SOG(Shanghai Opensource Group)" (Coffee Bean Tea Leaf Bar, 666 Fu Zhou RoadNear Yun Nan Road, China) | Paul Qu |
| "nsucc" (north south university, dhaka, Bangladesh) | saumen seal |
| "Grazing Gnus" (Bangalore Cubbon Park, India) | Praveen Arimbrathodiyil |
| "Deo Dax Cordova" (Dumaguete City, Philippines) | Deo Dax Cordova |
| "jmilug" (Jamia Millia Islamia,Central University, India) | devesh kumar |
| "Kuching Open Source Community" (Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia, Malaysia) | Nicholas Ng |
| "Iranian Linux Users" (Iran, Tehran, Iran) | Omid Mottaghi |
| "Kongu Linux user's group" (PerunduraiErodeKongu Engineering College, India) | Anand Prabhu |
| "UnPLUG" (University of the Philippines Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines) | John Michael Bitanga |
| "The Webmasters" (National University of Computer Emerging Sciences, Pakistan) | Hina Aman |
| "Singapore GNU Group" (Singapore, Singapore) | Koh Choon Lin |
| "FSUG-INAPP" (Technopark-Trivandrum, India) | Nishan Naseer |
| "GLUG-NITH" (Hamirpur, India) | Vivek Shah |
| "sonalug" (india tamilnadusalemsona college of technology, India) | sona it |
| "msec" (Chennai, India) | Babu Rajendran |
| "Zero Pointer" (Islamabad, Pakistan) | Qasim Askari |
| "FOSS_Mysore" (Mysore, Karnataka, INDIA) | Vinay Raghavan |
| "Open Source Resource Center" (Islamabad, Pakistan) | Muhammad Qandeel Aslam |
| "PLUS" (Palakkad, India) | Sujith H |
| "Singapore Ubuntu Team" (Singapore, Singapore) | Zhonghan Cai |
| "JEC FOSS club" (Jaya Engineering College, Chennai, India) | sriram s |
| "BMS Libre Software Users Group" (BMS College of Engineering,Bangalore, India) | Madhusudan C S |
| "FSUG-Kochi" (Cochin, India) | Vivek Cherian |
| "Ubuntu-Taiwan" (Guanghua Market, Taiwan) | Leonard Liu |
| "SPACE " (IndiaKeralaThiruvananthapuram, India) | Vimal Joseph |
| "OSSLZU" (OSS of Lanzhou University, China) | li long |
| "Doi_Ngaem" (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand) | Pitiwat Chompoocotr |
| "FPT" (Hanoi, Vietnam) | Nam Nguyen |
| "IsfahanLUG" (Central Library, Iran) | behrad eslamifar |
| "RafLUG" (Rafsanjan, Iran) | Farhad Baghery |
| "LinuxNSK" (Novosibirsk, central, Russia) | Denis Chechulin |
| "SUST OSN" (ShahJalal University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh) | Shamal Roy |
| "USEP FOSS Club" (University of Southeastern Philippines - Institute of Computing, Philippines) | Val Quimno |
| "SchooLinux" (Iran, Iran) | Ebrahim A. Senejani |
| "LUPA" (hangzhou, china) | wei shao |
| "Belize" (Corozal Town, Belize) | Judy Wilson |
| "Grupo Ubuntu Nicaragua" (Managua, Nicaragua) | Leandro Gmez |
| "LinuxCabal" (Guadalajara, mexico) | Adrian Navarro |
| "Valdivia" (valdivia, Chile) | Juan Carlos Mardones |
| "The Free Software Organization Guatemala" (Guatemala, Guatemala) | Jorge Higueros |
| "rosario" (Rosario, Argentina) | Julio Cesar Puigpinos |
| "Comité de Software Libre de Cali" (Cali, Colombia) | Diego Fernando Marin |
| "Engineer Girls - Ingenieras" (Lima, Peru) | Paola Lira |
| "GUG+L Universidad de Nariño / ParqueSoft Pasto" (San Juan de Pasto, Colombia) | Andress Calderon |
| "gigax" (Medellin, Colombia) | Ruben Molina |
| "Cultura Libre" (Lima, Peru) | David Gomez |
| "GNUCHILE" (CHILE, Chile) | Oscar Valenzuela |
| "Grupo de Usuarios de Software Libre - SomosLibres.org" (Universidad, Peru) | Daniel Alejandro Yucra Sotomayor |
| "ShekaLUG" (San Pedro Sac San Marcos, Guatemala) | Victor Orozco |
| "GULIP" (Punto Fijo, Venezuela) | Rodrigo Rodriguez |
| "CSL-TEC" (Costa Rica, Costa Rica) | Leo Arias |
| "Trinidad and Tobago Computer Society" (Trinidad, Trinidad, West Indies) | Dev Anand Teelucksingh |
| "SoftwareLivreVS" (SoftwareLivreVS, Brazil) | Adriano Gomes |
| "GDSOL Academia de Software Libre" (Central Library University of Tarapac , Chile) | Raziel Armando Valle Miranda |
| "OpenEcuador.org" (Babahoyo, Ecuador, Ecuador) | Edwin Boza |
| "Salta LUG" (Salta, Argentina, Argentina) | Javier Torres |
| "palichis" (Ecuador, Ecuador) | Paul Ochoa |
| "SFD-Montevideo" (Montevideo, Uruguay, Uruguay) | Mauricio Campiglia |
| "Red Educativa Sanjuanina" (San Juan, Argentina, Argentina) | Sonia I. FLORES |
| "Espirito Livre" (VitoriaES, Brasil) | Joao Fernando Costa Junior |
| "SFD-URBE" (Maracaibo, Venezuela) | Efrain Juvenal Valles Pulgar |
| "PSL-Trinacional" (Foz do Iguau, Brazil) | Marcos Dellazari |
| "SFD Curicó" (Curic, Chile, Chile) | Claudio Saavedra |
| "ASLE" (Universidad Israel, Ecuador) | Quiliro Ordez |
| "VirtualLink" (Belm, PA, Brazil, Brazil) | Alexandre Viana |
| "Arequipa" (Arequipa, Peru) | Renzo Arturo Portilla Arias |
| "PreguntasLinux" (Global, argentina) | Peter Eisinger |
| "Guyana" (Vreed En Hoop, West Coast Demerara, Guyana) | Vidyaratha Kissoon |
| "sfd-sk" (Bratislava, Slovakia) | Jan Husar |
| "Scarborough" (Scarborough, UK) | mike drawneek |
| "Catalonia" (Barcelona, Spain) | Rafael Carreras |
| "Team Aalborg" (Aalborg Oest, Denmark) | Georg Sluyterman |
| "Lugola" (Bitola, Macedonia) | Aleksandar Balalovski |
| "Cambridge LUG" (Cambridge, UK) | Robert Schumann |
| "Thanet Linux User Group" (Broadstairs, UK) | Matthew Macdonald-Wallace |
| "San Dona'" (San Dona Venice, ITALY) | Sebastiano Mestre |
| "Ass. SputniX " (Palermo Sicilia, Italy) | Vincenzo Virgilio |
| "02" (Skopje, Macedonia) | Novica Nakov |
| "Lugop" (Prilep, Macedonia) | Kiril Dimeski |
| "SoftwareFreedomDay Nederland" (Utrecht, Netherlands) | Bas de Lange |
| "SFD Team Edinburgh" (Edinburgh, Scotland) | Steve Marlow |
| "Hellug" (Athens, Greece) | Richard Kweskin |
| "Cambio sistema" (Florence, Italy) | Joe Yates |
| "GlugCN - Gnu/Linux User Group Cuneo" (Cuneo, Italy) | Simone Vendemia |
| "Agorapolis" (Schio VI, Palazzo Toaldi-Capra, Italy) | Matteo Settenvini |
| "Cracow Linux Users Group" (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland, Poland) | Przemyslaw Kulczycki |
| "FTFN" (Nancy, France) | Mohsen Rouached |
| "NUI" (Maison de St Sever, Centre Commercial St Sever, 76000 Rouen, France) | Jimmy Pierre |
| "Prilep SFD" (Prilep, Macedonia) | Drazen Koteski |
| "Bracknell-Infopoint" (UK Bracknell, UK) | Alan Cocks |
| "FLUG" (Odense, Denmark, Denmark) | Morten Juhl Johansen |
| "linuxinjedlesee" (lerncafe jedleseerstrasse 75, Austria) | Franz Nahrada |
| "Second Life SFD" (Second Life, United Kingdom) | Euan Laing |
| "AASO Group" (Wrocaw University of Technology, Poland) | Damian Melniczuk |
| "Free-as-in-Beer" (Dublin, Ireland, Ireland) | Noirin Plunkett |
| "FreieSoftwareOG" (Offenburg, Germany) | Edgar Hoffmann |
| "Ostersund" (stersund, Sweden, Sweden) | Mathias Friman |
| "OSFanG" (Germany Berlin Marzahn, Germany) | Guido Kieninger |
| "ClubNix" (Benoordenhoutseweg 23, The Hague, The Netherlands, The Netherlands) | Thomas Mathiesen |
| "SFD RD" (Rendsburg, Germany) | Matthias-Christian Ott |
| "OSC Vilnius" (Vilnius, Lithuania, Lithuania) | Mantas Masalskis |
| "Croatian Linux Users Group" (Zagreb, Croatia, Europe, Croatia) | Vlatko Kosturjak |
| "Tiffin School" (Tiffin School, Kingston-upon-Thames, SW London, England) | Thomas Veness |
| "Birmingham" (Birmimgham, UK, UK) | Ciaran Mooney |
| "SSLUG, DKUUG & Linuxforum" (Copenhagen, Denmark) | Martin Schlander |
| "Svenska Linuxföreningen" (Stockholm, Sweden) | Amelia Nilsson |
| "Team Eslov" (Eslv, Sweden) | Joakim Olsson |
| "Skolelinux Germany" (Gtersloh, Germany) | Kurt Gramlich |
| "Brussels" (Brussels, Belgium) | Carl Devos |
| "Linux User Group Backnang" (daswohnzimmer, Backnang, Baden-Wrttemberg, Germany, Germany) | Marco Ziesing |
| "Reciclanet" (Bilbao, Vizcaya, Spain, Spain) | Ramon Barrenetxea |
| "GALPon" (Vigo, Spain) | Carlos Rodriguez |
| "Kerry Hackers" (Denny Street, Tralee, Co. Kerry, Ireland, Ireland) | Pat McElligott |
| "Lugansk Linux User Group " (Dzerjinskiy square, Ukraine) | Ilya Nechay |
| "Team Hudik" (Hudiksvall, Sweden) | Olle Jonsson |
| "CCCZH-LUGS-SheGeeks" (Zrich, Switzerland) | David Lanzendrfer |
| "Boyana's Falls " (Sofia, Bulgaria) | Vladislav Zhivkov |
| "Slovenian OpenOffice.org Native Lang Project" (Ljubljana, Slovenia) | Robert Ludvik |
| "Cluj" (Cluj Napoca, Romania) | Jani Monoses |
| "MVJLUG" (HIH, Herning, Denmark, Denmark) | Nikolaj Petersen |
| "sfd-hu" (Szegedi Tudomny Egyetem Kiss rpd terem Reirich Bla tr, Hungary) | Gyrgy Psztor |
| "Team Gent" (Gent Veldstraat, Belgium) | Danny Cools |
| "FSFE Vienna" (Vienna, Austria) | Peter Bubestinger |
| "Colchester-LUG" (Colchester Town Centre, United Kingdom) | Gary Kearley |
| "Unix-AG TU-Kaiserslautern" (Germany Kaiserslautern Campus TU-KL Bistro 36, Germany) | Stefan Huehner |
| "RiminiLug & Velvet Factory " (Vertigo - Velvet Factory - Rimini, Italy) | Riccardo Mirasole |
| "SaLUG! ~ Salento GNU/Linux Users Group" (Taviano Puglia Italy, Italy) | Fabio Viola |
| "LöLUG - Lörracher Linux-Usergroup" (Lörrach Innenstadt Adlergchen, Germany) | Manuel Schneider |
| "LongfordIreland" (Longford Shopping Centre, Longford, Ireland., Ireland) | Mel McWeeney |
| "OSL-ULL + GULIC" (La Laguna, Tenerife, Spain, Spain) | Alberto Morales |
| "LLVLE'07 (Linux and Virtual Learning Environments)" (Arad, Vasile Goldis Western University, Romania, Romania) | Jalobeanu Mihai-Stanislav |
| "Constanta" (Russia, Viologda, Russia) | Alexey Klenov |
| "Enna Open Source Team" (Enna, Italy, Italy) | Silvio Passalacqua |
| "Faculty of Intelligence Sysytems" (National Academy of Management, Ukraine) | Ighor Backlan |
| "LUGoNS" (LUGoNS laboratory, Ilije Ognjanovica 71, Serbia) | Milos Krasojevic |
| "Linuca" (Santander, Spain) | Miguel Telleria |
| "Seunix" (Saratov State Socio-Economics University, Russia) | Eugene Fedin |
| "LinVx" (Parque del Real, Valencia, Spain) | Luis Perez Melia |
| "MANCHEGOX" (Alcazar de San Juan - Spain, Spain) | Jose Antonio Vico Palomino |
| "Ithaca Free Software Assoc." (Groton, USA) | Arc Riley |
| "Barrie Linux Users Group" (Barrie, Canada) | James Linden |
| "SFD Nashua" (Hudson, USA) | Matt Oquist |
| "Gator Free Software Day" (Gainesville, USA) | Eldo Varghese |
| "Ubuntu Tennessee LoCo Team/Tennessee Free Software Association" (Knoxville, USA) | Michael Berger |
| "Québec" (Montral, Canada) | Robin Millette |
| "BinaryFreedom" (Boston, USA) | Christian Fernandez |
| "Carolina Open Source Initiative" (The Pit and various other campus locations Chapel Hill NC USA, USA) | Douglas Whitfield |
| "Susquehanna County SFD2007" (Montrose Susquehanna County PA USA , USA) | William Davies |
| "SQIL" (Quebec province all cities, Canada) | Fabian Rodriguez |
| "pacslinux" (Upper Moreland Middle School Upper Moreland PA, USA) | jim fisher |
| "Western Pennsylvania Linux Users' Group" (Pittsburgh PA, USA) | David Kraus |
| "pwnerz" (Prescott Park, USA) | Edward Mossman |
| "Open Source Posse" (Austin TX, USA) | Rich Vazquez |
| "Shenandoah County SFD Team" (United States, Virginia, Shenandoah County, Woodstock Park, United States) | James Stephenson |
| "Ubuntu PNW Loco" (Portland, Oregon, USA) | Dan Shufelt |
| "Philadelphia Area Computer Society" (Philadelphia Area Computer Society Meeting, usa) | phila computer |
| "islug" (Idaho State University, USA) | Ben Nickell |
| "Seattle team" (Seattle, WA, USA) | Paul Bartell |
| "Bradford Elementary School" (Bradford VT, USA) | Michael Morgan |
| "Downeast Maine" (Belfast, Maine, United States) | Erick Kennard |
| "Salem School District" (Salem, WI, USA) | Jeff Bonton |
| "Indianapolis" (Indianapolis, USA) | Michael Schultheiss |
| "Inland Empire Linux" (Redlands, Ca, USA) | Jeff Grayson |
| "LUGOP" (Peoria, IL, USA) | Zack Fosdyck |
| "Ubuntu Dallas Team" (Dallas, TX, USA) | Shawn Shifflett |
| "DC LoCo Team" (Arlington, Virginia, USA) | Nicholas Wheeler |
| "The VCS Vikings (Vassalboro Community School)" (Vassalboro Community School, Vassalboro, Maine USA, USA) | David Trask |
| "GULEV" (World Trade Center Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico., Mexico) | Miguel Angel Lopez Hernandez |
| "Simi Conejo Linux Users Group " (Simi Valley, CA, USA, USA) | Gareth Greenaway |
| "Open Source at SF State" (San Francisco State University, San Francisco, CA USA, USA) | Sameer Verma |
| "GulNay" (Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico) | Mahomedalid Pacheco |
| "Ubuntu Utah" (pending, USA) | Christer Edwards |
| "Phoenix Software Freedom Day" (TBA, USA) | Dennis Kibbe |
| "LinuxBaja.org" (Tijuana, Baja California, Mxico, Mexico) | Alejandro Agudo |
| "Glenburn Chargers" (University of Maine, US) | Shawn Kimball |
| "Lehigh Valley Software Freedom" (Bethlehem, PA, USA, USA) | Alex Gretlein |
| "souheganvalley" (Milford, New Hampshire, USA, USA) | Bill Sconce |
| "Pepperell Free Software Initiative" (Pepperell Free Library, USA) | Mark Boyajian |
| "PBCLUG" (North Palm Beach County, Florida, USA, USA) | Carol Bean |
| "Ubuntu Chicago Local Community Team" (College of DuPage, US) | Richard Johnson |
| "College of DuPage Linux Users' Group" (College of DuPage, US) | Richard Johnson |
| "Belinda Lopez" (Houston, Texas, United States) | Belinda Lopez |
| "NMT ACM" (New Mexico Tech, Socorro, New Mexico, USA) | Bryan Hughes |
| "Mid Michigan FOSS" (Central Michigan, USA) | Christopher Hinojosa |
| "Open Software Freedom Day" (Vancouver BC Canada, Canada) | John Davidson |
| "Central Texas Open Source Group (CTOS)" (Waco, TX, USA) | Rex Hollingsworth |
| "FOSS@USF" (University of South Florida, USA) | Amin Astaneh |
| "Maryland Ubuntu Loco Team" (Columbia, MD - Howard County Library East Branch, USA) | Chuck Frain |
| "Arapahoe County" (15445 E. Iliff Ave., Unit C, Aurora, CO 80013, USA) | Patrick Anderson |
| "West-Michigan FOSS" (Battle Creek, Michigan, USA) | John Hoye |
| "JoeyBee" (Grimsby, Canada) | Joey Beechey |
| "ETSU Linux Users Group" (East Tennessee State Univeristy, USA) | David Frazier |
| "Michigan Technological University FOSS" (Michigan Technological University, USA) | Matthew Knox |
| "Rogue Linux" (Medford Oregon, USA) | John Statler |
| "Lakeway Computer Club" (Lakeway City Park, USA) | Raoul Tee |
| "YTG" (Downtown, USA) | Reid Hicks |
| "Russell County Open-Source Initiative Liasons (ReCOIL)" (Russell Register main office, Jamestown KY, USA) | Jeff Smith |
| "Computer Centers USA" (Computer Centers USA, Fort Myers, FL, USA) | Justin Smith |
| "South Central PA Linux User Group" (USA PA Shippensburg Shippensburg University, United States of America) | Matt Geiman |
| "UMMSM" (University of Miami, USA) | Felix Boecker |
| "school for international training" (brattleboro vermont usa, USA) | sean conley |
| "Snow College Freedom Team" (Snow College, USA) | Sean Robinson |
| "Ubuntu-Arizona LoCo team" (Arizona general, USA) | John Crawford |
| "IC*NIX" (Iowa City Public Library, USA) | Jonathan Kohls |
| "South Central Alabama Linux Enthusiasts" (1101 East Commerce Street, Greenville, AL, USA 36037, US) | Wayne Edgar |
| "Spreading all things grassroots" (Westlake High School, United States) | Trevor Wermund |
| "Windsor FOSS" (Kings-Edeghill School, Canada) | wesley ellis |
| "NEPA-Linux" (Honesdale, Pa, USA) | Alan Nelson |
| "WestchesterCo" (Mercy College, Dobbs Ferry, NY, USA) | Chris Peckham |
| "New Mexico Ubuntu Loco" (Rio Rancho Library, USA) | David Thomas |
| "UPTux" (Normal urbana de tlaxcala, tlaxcala tlaxcala mexico, mexico) | Jesus Christian Cruz Acono |
| "FLUX, Florida Linux User Xchange" (Southeast Florida, USA) | Adam Glass |
| "Orange County Deaf Advocacy Center" (Orange County, California, USA) | Beth Koenig |
| "Parker School" (F.W. Parker Charter School, Devens, MA, United States) | Michael White |
| "Clarkson Open Source Institute" (COSI Lab, Science Center Room 336, Clarkson University Potsdam, NY, USA) | Patrick Wilbur |
| "Veralinux" (Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico, Mexico) | Jorge Mauricio Hernndez Torres |
| "Binghamton ACM" (Binghamton University, Broome) | Robert Frank |
| "Harrisburg" (Harrisburg, PA, United States) | Bret Fledderjohn |
| "ubuntu-mty" (Centro comercial El Paseo Santa Catarina, Mexico) | Alex Mayorga Adame |
| "Chabot Space & Science Center" (Chabot Space Science Center, United States) | Tim Kerbavaz |
| "Ubuntu New York LoCo Team" (Union Square Park, USA) | Salvatore Carini |
| "Mid-Hudson Valley New York Team" (Local librarys in the Hudson Valley, United States) | Joseph Apuzzo |
| "Nicsfd" (Library, Jessamine) | Rex Guinn |
| "Linux Users' Group of Davis" (TBA in Davis, CA, USA) | Henry House |
| "FOSS San Lorenzo Valley" (Felton, USA) | Larry Cafiero |
| "Ohio LoCo Team" (Ohio State University, USA) | Stephen Stalcup |
| "GLLUG" (1800 N. Grand River Lansing, MI 48906, MI) | Jeff Lawton |
| "CIALUG" (Des Moines IA, US) | Barry Von Ahsen |
| "Birmingham Area Linux Users_Ubuntu LoCo" (Birmingham, United States) | Jason Sandlin |
| "GULUTC" (Santiago Ixcuintla, Nayarit, Mxico) | Leonardo Hernndez Pea |
| "Ottawa" (Carleton University, Canada) | Dru Lavigne |
| "Mozilla 24" (Stanford University, Wallenberg Hall, USA) | Mary Colvig |
| "TALUG" (Toledo Public Library - West Toledo Branch 1320 Sylvania Ave., Toledo, OH, USA) | Matt Neilson |
| "brooklyn Fashion week" (brooklyn, USA) | Bonnie sandy |
| "GLIB" (MexicoGuanajuatoSalamanca, Mexico) | Jacob Israel Cervantes Luevano |
| "Software Freedom Road Rally" (Raleigh,NC, USA to Columbus,OH, USA, USA) | Mark Hinkle |
| "FCLUG" (251 Dundas Street, London, Ontario, Canada, Canada) | Ken MacLean |
| "KYOSS" (Brick House Community Center, 1101 S Second St., Louisville KY, USA) | John Hicks |
| "Grupo de Usuarios Linux de Chicoloapan" (Mexico, Estado de MExico) | Gabino Adrian Vergara |
| "Sydney" (Surry Hills, Australia) | Pia Waugh |
| "Penguins for Penguins" (Oamaru, New Zealand) | Dirk Pilat |
| "SFD Canberra" (Australian National University, Australia) | Paul Wayper |
| "Mawson Lakes" (Mawson Lakes, Australia) | Paul Schulz |
| "Mount Gambier" (Mount Gambier, Australia) | Peter Ruwoldt |
| "HBLUG" (Hawkes Bay New Zealand, New Zealand) | Daniel Faulknor |
| "Coffs Harbour Australia" (TBA, Australia) | Matthew Davidson |
| "Waikato Linux Users Group NZ" (TBA, New Zealand) | Simon Green |
| "Hobart SFD" (Glenorchy Library, Australia) | Leah Duncan |
| "bathurst-tafe" (Bathurst Campus TAFE NSW, Australia) | Steve Olive |
| "Computerbank" (Melbourne, Australia) | Kylie Davies |
| "Albury-Wodonga" (Albury, Australia) | Melissa Draper |
| "the Copley Crew" (Copley South Australia, Australia) | Noven Purnell-Webb |
| "Linux Users Victoria" (Melbourne CBD, Australia) | Andrew Chalmers |
| "LOGIN (Linux Owners Group In Newcastle)" (Newcastle, Australia, Australia) | Ben Griffin |
| "SFD Launceston" (Windmill Hill Hall Launceston, Australia) | waide soper |
| "Brisbane" (Brisbane, Australia) | Anthony Irwin |
| "Brisbane" (Brisbane, Australia) | Anthony Irwin |
| "NZOSS Coordination & World Domination Dept." (Auckland, New Zealand) | Vik Olliver |
| "The Generals Lounge : Adelaide Linux Meet-up Group" (Adelaide, Australia, Australia) | Justin Reid |
| "HBCLUG" (Hibiscus Coast, Whangaparaoa, , New Zealand) | Simon Bridge |
| "Australian Science and Mathematics School" (ASMS, Flinders University, Adelaide, SA, Australia) | Svetlana Resnyanskaya |
| "Perth Linux User's Group" (Perth, Western Australia, Australia) | Patrick Coleman |
| "SFD Team Christchurch, Aotearoa-NZ" (Christchurch South, Aotearoa - New Zealand, Aotearoa - New Zealand) | Rik Tindall |
| "Westall Cybercom" (Clayton South, Melbourne Australia, Australia) | Roland Gesthuizen |
| "VSL" (Various - around Victoria - VSL has over 35 centres around the state, Australia) | Donna Benjamin |
| "IOSN-PIC" (The University of the South Pacific, Suva, Fiji, Fiji) | Simon Greaves |