Celebrate SFD on Staurday 17 September 2016

Registered events for Software Freedom Day 2007

CountryTeamLeader
"DFSA : Digital Free Software Association" (Ariana, Tunisia)Derguech Wassim
"Pretoria" (Pretoria, South Africa)Karl Fischer
"KnowledgeHouseAfrica" (Lagos Universities and Polytechnics, Nigeria)Joe Olutuase
"Linux Accra User Group" (Accra, Ghana)Odzangba Dake
"Zimbabwe Open Software Society" (Harare, Zimbabwe)Moses Marimo
"denvertech(lesotho)" (Seliba sa BoithutoCentre for SelfStudyMaseru, Lesotho)Phomolo Lebotsa
"Ashanti Linux Users Group" (College of Technology Education Kumasi Campus, Ghana)Benjamin Freeman
"DurbanTeam" (Pavillion Durban, South Africa)Craig Adams
"Linux Chix Uganda" (Uganda Christian University Mukono, Uganda)Evelyn Namara
"Sierra eRiders SL" (FBC College, Sierra Leone)Sahr Foryoh Gborie
"WiLUG" (Winneba Ghana, Ghana)Yao Mereku
"Linux Chix Namibia" (Windhoek Namibia, Namibia)Ndapewa Hangula
"AI3L & Linux Chix Côte d'Ivoire" (LABTIC Abidjan Cte dIvoire, COTE DIVOIRE)KASSIM KOUADIO ASSIROU
"UDUS-FOSSM" (Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto Nigeria, Nigeria)Alhassan Aliyu Mohd
"PROTEGE QV" (YAOUNDE Rond Point Express Biyemassi, CAMEROON)Sylvie SIYAM
"LinuxChix Zimbabwe" (Afria University, Mutare, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe)Rumbidzayi Gadhula
"OpenSourceBulawayo" (Bulawayo, Zimbabwe)xolani ndlovu
"Club de developpement et d'ingenierie de logiciel libre" (Conakry universit de Conakry centre Culturel franco-guinen, Guinea)CAMARA Aboubacar Fode
"Arab Foss" (Cairo Egypt, Egypt)Samer Azmy
"Open-Source Zambia (OSZ)" (Arcades Shopping Center, Zambia)Teddy Nyambe
"LinuxFox" (Ecole Suprieure Polytechnique de Dakar, Senegal)Jean-Pierre POUTCHEU
"ELUG" (Atlas Mall, Boksburg, South Africa, South Africa)Adrian Snyman
"Rhodes University Computer Users Society (RUCUS)" (Grahamstown, South Africa, South Africa)Richard Barnett
"Ubuntu KenyanTeam" (Kenyatta International Conference Centre, Nairobi, Kenya)Ronald Odero
"Linux User Group of Mauritius" (Mauritius, Mauritius)Avinash Meetoo
"Stellenbosch University Linux User Group" (The Neelsie Student Centre Stellenbosch University Stellenbosch South Africa., South Africa)Christiaan Brand
"ujgeeks" (University Of Jos, Nigeria)Cletus Okolie
"Whelp Linux Nigeria" (Kaduna, Nigeria)David Kevin
"FolashadeWisdom" (Nigeria, Nigeria)Folashade Wisdom
"SFD Bangladesh Team" (Dhaka, Bangladesh)Russell John
"DabaweGNU" (Davao, Philippines)Nathaniel Jayme
"Ciputra University" (Surabaya, Indonesia)Benediktus Sumarsikin
"APIIT Lanka LUG" (Colombo, Sri Lanka)Gayal Rupasinghe
"Open Ofice Indonesia" (Jakarta, Indonesia)Farid Azis
"Nepal SFD Team" (Yala Maya Kendra, Nepal)Subir Pradhanang
"OSSMovement" (Dhaka, Bangladesh)Mohammad Anwarul Mamun
"BLUG-SFD 2007" (The Mall Gadong in conjuction with INFORAMA SHOWCASE 2007 on 2629 August 2007, Brunei Darussalam)Azaman Suleiman
"Hong Kong SFD 2007" (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)Albert Chung
"MFOSS" (Makassar, Indonesia)John Chendra
"hanoicity" (Hanoi, vietnam)David Tremblay
"OmskLUG" (Center, Russian Federation)Anatoly Kazantsev
"Anbu" (Suthanthira Dhina Poonga, Chennai, India)Sri Ramadoss Mahalingam
"SFD Indore" (Indore M.P. India, India)Girish Shukla
"SFD Bangladesh2 Team" (Bangladesh, Bangladesh)Munir Hasan
"Union Christian College FOSS Cell" (India Kerala Alwaye Union Christian College, India)Bruce Mathew
"TeamChinaShanghai" (Shanghai, China, CHINA)SIZHANG CHEN
"CLAN" (Baguio City, Philippines, Philippines)Marvin Astudillo
"Rajaram Computers" (Mahadanapuram Village, Karur District, India)ramkumar lakshminarayanan
"OSDev Sriracha" (Sriracha Chonburi Thailand, THAILAND)Samphan Raruenrom
"SILVA" (SILVA SRG, Indonesia)Munif Rizky
"GLUGOT" (TCE, Madurai-15, India)Balachandran Sivakumar
"AsiaSource-Pilipinas" (Metro Manila, Davao City and Zamboanga City, PHILIPPINES)FRANCISCO SARMIENTO III
"Swathanthra malayalam computing" (Thrissur, India)Anivar Aravind
"Rohtak Team" (Rohtak, India)Ashish Bhatia
"FOSS Society Malaysia" (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Malaysia)Khairil Yusof
"ubuntuclub" (Union mall, Ladprow, Bangkok, Thailand)Sira Nokyoongtong
"Seshasayee Institute of Technology Foss Cell" (Seshasayee Institute of Technology Campus, Trichy, In, India)ravindhren vg
"KSL_BL" (Jakarta, Indonesia)Kholid Albar
"BLUE" (Kilosbayan House, First Street, Acacia Lane, Mandaluyong City 1550 , Philippines)Arnold Laurinaria
"Beijing LUG" (Beijing, China, China)Frederic Muller
"Cloggers" (Sunway Hotel, Phnom Penh, Cambodia)Virak HOR
"KaiYuan" (Peking University, China)Kai Yuan Wang
"SF-Phil 2007" (PUP Sta. Mesa, Philippines)Rick Bahague
"inetsys" (BVBCET Hubli, Karnataka, INDIA, INDIA)Karthik Kulkarni
"Karaganda LUG" (Karaganda, Kazakhstan)Slava Bakharev
"SOG(Shanghai Opensource Group)" (Coffee Bean Tea Leaf Bar, 666 Fu Zhou RoadNear Yun Nan Road, China)Paul Qu
"nsucc" (north south university, dhaka, Bangladesh)saumen seal
"Grazing Gnus" (Bangalore Cubbon Park, India)Praveen Arimbrathodiyil
"Deo Dax Cordova" (Dumaguete City, Philippines)Deo Dax Cordova
"jmilug" (Jamia Millia Islamia,Central University, India)devesh kumar
"Kuching Open Source Community" (Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia, Malaysia)Nicholas Ng
"Iranian Linux Users" (Iran, Tehran, Iran)Omid Mottaghi
"Kongu Linux user's group" (PerunduraiErodeKongu Engineering College, India)Anand Prabhu
"UnPLUG" (University of the Philippines Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines)John Michael Bitanga
"The Webmasters" (National University of Computer Emerging Sciences, Pakistan)Hina Aman
"Singapore GNU Group" (Singapore, Singapore)Koh Choon Lin
"FSUG-INAPP" (Technopark-Trivandrum, India)Nishan Naseer
"GLUG-NITH" (Hamirpur, India)Vivek Shah
"sonalug" (india tamilnadusalemsona college of technology, India)sona it
"msec" (Chennai, India)Babu Rajendran
"Zero Pointer" (Islamabad, Pakistan)Qasim Askari
"FOSS_Mysore" (Mysore, Karnataka, INDIA)Vinay Raghavan
"Open Source Resource Center" (Islamabad, Pakistan)Muhammad Qandeel Aslam
"PLUS" (Palakkad, India)Sujith H
"Singapore Ubuntu Team" (Singapore, Singapore)Zhonghan Cai
"JEC FOSS club" (Jaya Engineering College, Chennai, India)sriram s
"BMS Libre Software Users Group" (BMS College of Engineering,Bangalore, India)Madhusudan C S
"FSUG-Kochi" (Cochin, India)Vivek Cherian
"Ubuntu-Taiwan" (Guanghua Market, Taiwan)Leonard Liu
"SPACE " (IndiaKeralaThiruvananthapuram, India)Vimal Joseph
"OSSLZU" (OSS of Lanzhou University, China)li long
"Doi_Ngaem" (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)Pitiwat Chompoocotr
"FPT" (Hanoi, Vietnam)Nam Nguyen
"IsfahanLUG" (Central Library, Iran)behrad eslamifar
"RafLUG" (Rafsanjan, Iran)Farhad Baghery
"LinuxNSK" (Novosibirsk, central, Russia)Denis Chechulin
"SUST OSN" (ShahJalal University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh)Shamal Roy
"USEP FOSS Club" (University of Southeastern Philippines - Institute of Computing, Philippines)Val Quimno
"SchooLinux" (Iran, Iran)Ebrahim A. Senejani
"LUPA" (hangzhou, china)wei shao
"Belize" (Corozal Town, Belize)Judy Wilson
"Grupo Ubuntu Nicaragua" (Managua, Nicaragua)Leandro Gmez
"LinuxCabal" (Guadalajara, mexico)Adrian Navarro
"Valdivia" (valdivia, Chile)Juan Carlos Mardones
"The Free Software Organization Guatemala" (Guatemala, Guatemala)Jorge Higueros
"rosario" (Rosario, Argentina)Julio Cesar Puigpinos
"Comité de Software Libre de Cali" (Cali, Colombia)Diego Fernando Marin
"Engineer Girls - Ingenieras" (Lima, Peru)Paola Lira
"GUG+L Universidad de Nariño / ParqueSoft Pasto" (San Juan de Pasto, Colombia)Andress Calderon
"gigax" (Medellin, Colombia)Ruben Molina
"Cultura Libre" (Lima, Peru)David Gomez
"GNUCHILE" (CHILE, Chile)Oscar Valenzuela
"Grupo de Usuarios de Software Libre - SomosLibres.org" (Universidad, Peru)Daniel Alejandro Yucra Sotomayor
"ShekaLUG" (San Pedro Sac San Marcos, Guatemala)Victor Orozco
"GULIP" (Punto Fijo, Venezuela)Rodrigo Rodriguez
"CSL-TEC" (Costa Rica, Costa Rica)Leo Arias
"Trinidad and Tobago Computer Society" (Trinidad, Trinidad, West Indies)Dev Anand Teelucksingh
"SoftwareLivreVS" (SoftwareLivreVS, Brazil)Adriano Gomes
"GDSOL Academia de Software Libre" (Central Library University of Tarapac , Chile)Raziel Armando Valle Miranda
"OpenEcuador.org" (Babahoyo, Ecuador, Ecuador)Edwin Boza
"Salta LUG" (Salta, Argentina, Argentina)Javier Torres
"palichis" (Ecuador, Ecuador)Paul Ochoa
"SFD-Montevideo" (Montevideo, Uruguay, Uruguay)Mauricio Campiglia
"Red Educativa Sanjuanina" (San Juan, Argentina, Argentina)Sonia I. FLORES
"Espirito Livre" (VitoriaES, Brasil)Joao Fernando Costa Junior
"SFD-URBE" (Maracaibo, Venezuela)Efrain Juvenal Valles Pulgar
"PSL-Trinacional" (Foz do Iguau, Brazil)Marcos Dellazari
"SFD Curicó" (Curic, Chile, Chile)Claudio Saavedra
"ASLE" (Universidad Israel, Ecuador)Quiliro Ordez
"VirtualLink" (Belm, PA, Brazil, Brazil)Alexandre Viana
"Arequipa" (Arequipa, Peru)Renzo Arturo Portilla Arias
"PreguntasLinux" (Global, argentina)Peter Eisinger
"Guyana" (Vreed En Hoop, West Coast Demerara, Guyana)Vidyaratha Kissoon
"sfd-sk" (Bratislava, Slovakia)Jan Husar
"Scarborough" (Scarborough, UK)mike drawneek
"Catalonia" (Barcelona, Spain)Rafael Carreras
"Team Aalborg" (Aalborg Oest, Denmark)Georg Sluyterman
"Lugola" (Bitola, Macedonia)Aleksandar Balalovski
"Cambridge LUG" (Cambridge, UK)Robert Schumann
"Thanet Linux User Group" (Broadstairs, UK)Matthew Macdonald-Wallace
"San Dona'" (San Dona Venice, ITALY)Sebastiano Mestre
"Ass. SputniX " (Palermo Sicilia, Italy)Vincenzo Virgilio
"02" (Skopje, Macedonia)Novica Nakov
"Lugop" (Prilep, Macedonia)Kiril Dimeski
"SoftwareFreedomDay Nederland" (Utrecht, Netherlands)Bas de Lange
"SFD Team Edinburgh" (Edinburgh, Scotland)Steve Marlow
"Hellug" (Athens, Greece)Richard Kweskin
"Cambio sistema" (Florence, Italy)Joe Yates
"GlugCN - Gnu/Linux User Group Cuneo" (Cuneo, Italy)Simone Vendemia
"Agorapolis" (Schio VI, Palazzo Toaldi-Capra, Italy)Matteo Settenvini
"Cracow Linux Users Group" (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland, Poland)Przemyslaw Kulczycki
"FTFN" (Nancy, France)Mohsen Rouached
"NUI" (Maison de St Sever, Centre Commercial St Sever, 76000 Rouen, France)Jimmy Pierre
"Prilep SFD" (Prilep, Macedonia)Drazen Koteski
"Bracknell-Infopoint" (UK Bracknell, UK)Alan Cocks
"FLUG" (Odense, Denmark, Denmark)Morten Juhl Johansen
"linuxinjedlesee" (lerncafe jedleseerstrasse 75, Austria)Franz Nahrada
"Second Life SFD" (Second Life, United Kingdom)Euan Laing
"AASO Group" (Wrocaw University of Technology, Poland)Damian Melniczuk
"Free-as-in-Beer" (Dublin, Ireland, Ireland)Noirin Plunkett
"FreieSoftwareOG" (Offenburg, Germany)Edgar Hoffmann
"Ostersund" (stersund, Sweden, Sweden)Mathias Friman
"OSFanG" (Germany Berlin Marzahn, Germany)Guido Kieninger
"ClubNix" (Benoordenhoutseweg 23, The Hague, The Netherlands, The Netherlands)Thomas Mathiesen
"SFD RD" (Rendsburg, Germany)Matthias-Christian Ott
"OSC Vilnius" (Vilnius, Lithuania, Lithuania)Mantas Masalskis
"Croatian Linux Users Group" (Zagreb, Croatia, Europe, Croatia)Vlatko Kosturjak
"Tiffin School" (Tiffin School, Kingston-upon-Thames, SW London, England)Thomas Veness
"Birmingham" (Birmimgham, UK, UK)Ciaran Mooney
"SSLUG, DKUUG & Linuxforum" (Copenhagen, Denmark)Martin Schlander
"Svenska Linuxföreningen" (Stockholm, Sweden)Amelia Nilsson
"Team Eslov" (Eslv, Sweden)Joakim Olsson
"Skolelinux Germany" (Gtersloh, Germany)Kurt Gramlich
"Brussels" (Brussels, Belgium)Carl Devos
"Linux User Group Backnang" (daswohnzimmer, Backnang, Baden-Wrttemberg, Germany, Germany)Marco Ziesing
"Reciclanet" (Bilbao, Vizcaya, Spain, Spain)Ramon Barrenetxea
"GALPon" (Vigo, Spain)Carlos Rodriguez
"Kerry Hackers" (Denny Street, Tralee, Co. Kerry, Ireland, Ireland)Pat McElligott
"Lugansk Linux User Group " (Dzerjinskiy square, Ukraine)Ilya Nechay
"Team Hudik" (Hudiksvall, Sweden)Olle Jonsson
"CCCZH-LUGS-SheGeeks" (Zrich, Switzerland)David Lanzendrfer
"Boyana's Falls " (Sofia, Bulgaria)Vladislav Zhivkov
"Slovenian OpenOffice.org Native Lang Project" (Ljubljana, Slovenia)Robert Ludvik
"Cluj" (Cluj Napoca, Romania)Jani Monoses
"MVJLUG" (HIH, Herning, Denmark, Denmark)Nikolaj Petersen
"sfd-hu" (Szegedi Tudomny Egyetem Kiss rpd terem Reirich Bla tr, Hungary)Gyrgy Psztor
"Team Gent" (Gent Veldstraat, Belgium)Danny Cools
"FSFE Vienna" (Vienna, Austria)Peter Bubestinger
"Colchester-LUG" (Colchester Town Centre, United Kingdom)Gary Kearley
"Unix-AG TU-Kaiserslautern" (Germany Kaiserslautern Campus TU-KL Bistro 36, Germany)Stefan Huehner
"RiminiLug & Velvet Factory " (Vertigo - Velvet Factory - Rimini, Italy)Riccardo Mirasole
"SaLUG! ~ Salento GNU/Linux Users Group" (Taviano Puglia Italy, Italy)Fabio Viola
"LöLUG - Lörracher Linux-Usergroup" (Lörrach Innenstadt Adlergchen, Germany)Manuel Schneider
"LongfordIreland" (Longford Shopping Centre, Longford, Ireland., Ireland)Mel McWeeney
"OSL-ULL + GULIC" (La Laguna, Tenerife, Spain, Spain)Alberto Morales
"LLVLE'07 (Linux and Virtual Learning Environments)" (Arad, Vasile Goldis Western University, Romania, Romania)Jalobeanu Mihai-Stanislav
"Constanta" (Russia, Viologda, Russia)Alexey Klenov
"Enna Open Source Team" (Enna, Italy, Italy)Silvio Passalacqua
"Faculty of Intelligence Sysytems" (National Academy of Management, Ukraine)Ighor Backlan
"LUGoNS" (LUGoNS laboratory, Ilije Ognjanovica 71, Serbia)Milos Krasojevic
"Linuca" (Santander, Spain)Miguel Telleria
"Seunix" (Saratov State Socio-Economics University, Russia)Eugene Fedin
"LinVx" (Parque del Real, Valencia, Spain)Luis Perez Melia
"MANCHEGOX" (Alcazar de San Juan - Spain, Spain)Jose Antonio Vico Palomino
"Ithaca Free Software Assoc." (Groton, USA)Arc Riley
"Barrie Linux Users Group" (Barrie, Canada)James Linden
"SFD Nashua" (Hudson, USA)Matt Oquist
"Gator Free Software Day" (Gainesville, USA)Eldo Varghese
"Ubuntu Tennessee LoCo Team/Tennessee Free Software Association" (Knoxville, USA)Michael Berger
"Québec" (Montral, Canada)Robin Millette
"BinaryFreedom" (Boston, USA)Christian Fernandez
"Carolina Open Source Initiative" (The Pit and various other campus locations Chapel Hill NC USA, USA)Douglas Whitfield
"Susquehanna County SFD2007" (Montrose Susquehanna County PA USA , USA)William Davies
"SQIL" (Quebec province all cities, Canada)Fabian Rodriguez
"pacslinux" (Upper Moreland Middle School Upper Moreland PA, USA)jim fisher
"Western Pennsylvania Linux Users' Group" (Pittsburgh PA, USA)David Kraus
"pwnerz" (Prescott Park, USA)Edward Mossman
"Open Source Posse" (Austin TX, USA)Rich Vazquez
"Shenandoah County SFD Team" (United States, Virginia, Shenandoah County, Woodstock Park, United States)James Stephenson
"Ubuntu PNW Loco" (Portland, Oregon, USA)Dan Shufelt
"Philadelphia Area Computer Society" (Philadelphia Area Computer Society Meeting, usa)phila computer
"islug" (Idaho State University, USA)Ben Nickell
"Seattle team" (Seattle, WA, USA)Paul Bartell
"Bradford Elementary School" (Bradford VT, USA)Michael Morgan
"Downeast Maine" (Belfast, Maine, United States)Erick Kennard
"Salem School District" (Salem, WI, USA)Jeff Bonton
"Indianapolis" (Indianapolis, USA)Michael Schultheiss
"Inland Empire Linux" (Redlands, Ca, USA)Jeff Grayson
"LUGOP" (Peoria, IL, USA)Zack Fosdyck
"Ubuntu Dallas Team" (Dallas, TX, USA)Shawn Shifflett
"DC LoCo Team" (Arlington, Virginia, USA)Nicholas Wheeler
"The VCS Vikings (Vassalboro Community School)" (Vassalboro Community School, Vassalboro, Maine USA, USA)David Trask
"GULEV" (World Trade Center Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico., Mexico)Miguel Angel Lopez Hernandez
"Simi Conejo Linux Users Group " (Simi Valley, CA, USA, USA)Gareth Greenaway
"Open Source at SF State" (San Francisco State University, San Francisco, CA USA, USA)Sameer Verma
"GulNay" (Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico)Mahomedalid Pacheco
"Ubuntu Utah" (pending, USA)Christer Edwards
"Phoenix Software Freedom Day" (TBA, USA)Dennis Kibbe
"LinuxBaja.org" (Tijuana, Baja California, Mxico, Mexico)Alejandro Agudo
"Glenburn Chargers" (University of Maine, US)Shawn Kimball
"Lehigh Valley Software Freedom" (Bethlehem, PA, USA, USA)Alex Gretlein
"souheganvalley" (Milford, New Hampshire, USA, USA)Bill Sconce
"Pepperell Free Software Initiative" (Pepperell Free Library, USA)Mark Boyajian
"PBCLUG" (North Palm Beach County, Florida, USA, USA)Carol Bean
"Ubuntu Chicago Local Community Team" (College of DuPage, US)Richard Johnson
"College of DuPage Linux Users' Group" (College of DuPage, US)Richard Johnson
"Belinda Lopez" (Houston, Texas, United States)Belinda Lopez
"NMT ACM" (New Mexico Tech, Socorro, New Mexico, USA)Bryan Hughes
"Mid Michigan FOSS" (Central Michigan, USA)Christopher Hinojosa
"Open Software Freedom Day" (Vancouver BC Canada, Canada)John Davidson
"Central Texas Open Source Group (CTOS)" (Waco, TX, USA)Rex Hollingsworth
"FOSS@USF" (University of South Florida, USA)Amin Astaneh
"Maryland Ubuntu Loco Team" (Columbia, MD - Howard County Library East Branch, USA)Chuck Frain
"Arapahoe County" (15445 E. Iliff Ave., Unit C, Aurora, CO 80013, USA)Patrick Anderson
"West-Michigan FOSS" (Battle Creek, Michigan, USA)John Hoye
"JoeyBee" (Grimsby, Canada)Joey Beechey
"ETSU Linux Users Group" (East Tennessee State Univeristy, USA)David Frazier
"Michigan Technological University FOSS" (Michigan Technological University, USA)Matthew Knox
"Rogue Linux" (Medford Oregon, USA)John Statler
"Lakeway Computer Club" (Lakeway City Park, USA)Raoul Tee
"YTG" (Downtown, USA)Reid Hicks
"Russell County Open-Source Initiative Liasons (ReCOIL)" (Russell Register main office, Jamestown KY, USA)Jeff Smith
"Computer Centers USA" (Computer Centers USA, Fort Myers, FL, USA)Justin Smith
"South Central PA Linux User Group" (USA PA Shippensburg Shippensburg University, United States of America)Matt Geiman
"UMMSM" (University of Miami, USA)Felix Boecker
"school for international training" (brattleboro vermont usa, USA)sean conley
"Snow College Freedom Team" (Snow College, USA)Sean Robinson
"Ubuntu-Arizona LoCo team" (Arizona general, USA)John Crawford
"IC*NIX" (Iowa City Public Library, USA)Jonathan Kohls
"South Central Alabama Linux Enthusiasts" (1101 East Commerce Street, Greenville, AL, USA 36037, US)Wayne Edgar
"Spreading all things grassroots" (Westlake High School, United States)Trevor Wermund
"Windsor FOSS" (Kings-Edeghill School, Canada)wesley ellis
"NEPA-Linux" (Honesdale, Pa, USA)Alan Nelson
"WestchesterCo" (Mercy College, Dobbs Ferry, NY, USA)Chris Peckham
"New Mexico Ubuntu Loco" (Rio Rancho Library, USA)David Thomas
"UPTux" (Normal urbana de tlaxcala, tlaxcala tlaxcala mexico, mexico)Jesus Christian Cruz Acono
"FLUX, Florida Linux User Xchange" (Southeast Florida, USA)Adam Glass
"Orange County Deaf Advocacy Center" (Orange County, California, USA)Beth Koenig
"Parker School" (F.W. Parker Charter School, Devens, MA, United States)Michael White
"Clarkson Open Source Institute" (COSI Lab, Science Center Room 336, Clarkson University Potsdam, NY, USA)Patrick Wilbur
"Veralinux" (Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico, Mexico)Jorge Mauricio Hernndez Torres
"Binghamton ACM" (Binghamton University, Broome)Robert Frank
"Harrisburg" (Harrisburg, PA, United States)Bret Fledderjohn
"ubuntu-mty" (Centro comercial El Paseo Santa Catarina, Mexico)Alex Mayorga Adame
"Chabot Space & Science Center" (Chabot Space Science Center, United States)Tim Kerbavaz
"Ubuntu New York LoCo Team" (Union Square Park, USA)Salvatore Carini
"Mid-Hudson Valley New York Team" (Local librarys in the Hudson Valley, United States)Joseph Apuzzo
"Nicsfd" (Library, Jessamine)Rex Guinn
"Linux Users' Group of Davis" (TBA in Davis, CA, USA)Henry House
"FOSS San Lorenzo Valley" (Felton, USA)Larry Cafiero
"Ohio LoCo Team" (Ohio State University, USA)Stephen Stalcup
"GLLUG" (1800 N. Grand River Lansing, MI 48906, MI)Jeff Lawton
"CIALUG" (Des Moines IA, US)Barry Von Ahsen
"Birmingham Area Linux Users_Ubuntu LoCo" (Birmingham, United States)Jason Sandlin
"GULUTC" (Santiago Ixcuintla, Nayarit, Mxico)Leonardo Hernndez Pea
"Ottawa" (Carleton University, Canada)Dru Lavigne
"Mozilla 24" (Stanford University, Wallenberg Hall, USA)Mary Colvig
"TALUG" (Toledo Public Library - West Toledo Branch 1320 Sylvania Ave., Toledo, OH, USA)Matt Neilson
"brooklyn Fashion week" (brooklyn, USA)Bonnie sandy
"GLIB" (MexicoGuanajuatoSalamanca, Mexico)Jacob Israel Cervantes Luevano
"Software Freedom Road Rally" (Raleigh,NC, USA to Columbus,OH, USA, USA)Mark Hinkle
"FCLUG" (251 Dundas Street, London, Ontario, Canada, Canada)Ken MacLean
"KYOSS" (Brick House Community Center, 1101 S Second St., Louisville KY, USA)John Hicks
"Grupo de Usuarios Linux de Chicoloapan" (Mexico, Estado de MExico)Gabino Adrian Vergara
"Sydney" (Surry Hills, Australia)Pia Waugh
"Penguins for Penguins" (Oamaru, New Zealand)Dirk Pilat
"SFD Canberra" (Australian National University, Australia)Paul Wayper
"Mawson Lakes" (Mawson Lakes, Australia)Paul Schulz
"Mount Gambier" (Mount Gambier, Australia)Peter Ruwoldt
"HBLUG" (Hawkes Bay New Zealand, New Zealand)Daniel Faulknor
"Coffs Harbour Australia" (TBA, Australia)Matthew Davidson
"Waikato Linux Users Group NZ" (TBA, New Zealand)Simon Green
"Hobart SFD" (Glenorchy Library, Australia)Leah Duncan
"bathurst-tafe" (Bathurst Campus TAFE NSW, Australia)Steve Olive
"Computerbank" (Melbourne, Australia)Kylie Davies
"Albury-Wodonga" (Albury, Australia)Melissa Draper
"the Copley Crew" (Copley South Australia, Australia)Noven Purnell-Webb
"Linux Users Victoria" (Melbourne CBD, Australia)Andrew Chalmers
"LOGIN (Linux Owners Group In Newcastle)" (Newcastle, Australia, Australia)Ben Griffin
"SFD Launceston" (Windmill Hill Hall Launceston, Australia)waide soper
"Brisbane" (Brisbane, Australia)Anthony Irwin
"Brisbane" (Brisbane, Australia)Anthony Irwin
"NZOSS Coordination & World Domination Dept." (Auckland, New Zealand)Vik Olliver
"The Generals Lounge : Adelaide Linux Meet-up Group" (Adelaide, Australia, Australia)Justin Reid
"HBCLUG" (Hibiscus Coast, Whangaparaoa, , New Zealand)Simon Bridge
"Australian Science and Mathematics School" (ASMS, Flinders University, Adelaide, SA, Australia)Svetlana Resnyanskaya
"Perth Linux User's Group" (Perth, Western Australia, Australia)Patrick Coleman
"SFD Team Christchurch, Aotearoa-NZ" (Christchurch South, Aotearoa - New Zealand, Aotearoa - New Zealand)Rik Tindall
"Westall Cybercom" (Clayton South, Melbourne Australia, Australia)Roland Gesthuizen
"VSL" (Various - around Victoria - VSL has over 35 centres around the state, Australia)Donna Benjamin
"IOSN-PIC" (The University of the South Pacific, Suva, Fiji, Fiji)Simon Greaves